FREE SHIPPING IN SPAIN PENINSULA AND BALEARIC ISLANDS FROM 30 EUROS 📦 | EXPRESS DELIVERIES
GOTU KOLA VEGETABLE OIL SYS 10ml
GOTU KOLA VEGETABLE OIL SYS 10ml
- 5.00 ratings
- (0 customer reviews)
Categories: NATURAL COSMETICS Treatment Oils
HOW TO USE
Add a couple of drops of Centella Asiatica natural extract to your daily face or body cream to benefit from all its properties.
– Acts as a skin regenerator, healing, soothing and anti-cellulite.
- Activates blood circulation and has antioxidant activity.
- Stimulates collagen synthesis, a key factor in dermal regeneration.
- Indicated for dry, sensitive and irritated skin.
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Centella Asiatica Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Hydrocotile asiatica is a modest plant of the umbelliferae family. It develops creeping or climbing stems, which climb up hedges or walls, and can reach a height of one and a half metres. It produces numerous fan-shaped leaves (orbicular and peeled) with crenulated margins.
Numerous studies have demonstrated the health benefits of centella asiatica, such as anti-diabetic, wound healing, antimicrobial and memory-enhancing properties. Its antioxidant and neuroprotective properties stand out.
It is a powerful skin healer and regenerator, acting as a soothing and antioxidant. It helps to combat cellulite and improves skin elasticity. It stands out for its great moisturising power and activates blood circulation.
It stimulates collagen synthesis, which is key to skin regeneration. Ideal for treating sensitive skin and protecting it from the action of free radicals.
Centella asiatica is rich in amino acids, beta-carotene, fatty acids and numerous potent phytochemicals. Extracts have been found to soothe inflammation, accelerate wound healing, stimulate new cell growth, form collagen and improve circulation.
Improve skills. There is no consensus on the research, but it is said to improve memory and concentration by acting as a cerebrovasodilator.
Helps treat gynaecological problems. Some gynaecologists recommend treating problems such as vulvovaginal dystrophy, vulvovaginitis, cervicitis and cervical inflammation.
It helps with physiotherapy. Its application heals wounds, restores skin damaged by surgery, inflammation, sunburn, prevents the formation of visible scars.
Restoration of the mucosa together. It is quickly used to treat ulcers, gingivitis, burning gums, so it is used orally or orally.
It is a tonic for the blood. It is used to soothe veins and is used as a skin treatment for treating phlebitis, varicose veins and haemorrhoids as well as other herbs.
Improve concentration. Helps reduce memory loss and uncertainty experienced by most adults.
Optimise capillary permeability. Can heal damaged skin, wounds and burns with minimal scarring.
Aids in the treatment of skin problems. Often used to treat eczema, atopic dermatitis and insect bites, as it protects the skin and is often used to reduce pain.
Useful for the treatment of stomach and urinary tract disorders. Due to its antibacterial and antifungal properties, it is used to treat gastritis and urinary tract infections, and is also used to treat colds and allergies.
It promotes the elimination of toxins and improves blood circulation. A detox plant, it improves the body’s hydration and reduces skin impurities. It also prevents the appearance of varicose veins and other vascular problems.
There are no reviews yet.