Rosemary Vegetable Oil SyS 10ml

Rosemary Vegetable Oil SyS 10ml

4,90
(Code: 25712)

The 100% Pure Rosemary Oil  SyS is extracted from a very common aromatic plant on the Mediterranean coast. It is noted for its regenerating and healing properties. This essential oil is extracted from the plant mainly by distillation methods. It is used both in cosmetic products and in traditional medicine.

Rosemary has many benefits for the skin and hair. This oil is a great skin regenerator and healer, which protects and stimulates the firmness of the skin. It also helps to combat flaccidity.

It is also a powerful anti-inflammatory and natural antioxidant, ideal for the care of acne-prone skin or redness. Rosemary has a great moisturising and nourishing power, which improves the elasticity and flexibility of our skin.

It is also widely used for massages as it is an excellent muscle toning agent. It helps to eliminate cellulite and activates blood circulation. It relieves muscular pain thanks to its analgesic effect.

Rosemary oil is also ideal for hair care. It provides great luminosity and stimulates hair growth. Add a few drops of our 100% Pure Rosemary Oil to your regular shampoo and get stronger, healthier hair!

Enjoy all the benefits of rosemary with this amazing 100% pure essential oil - you'll love its relaxing and refreshing effect!

Our 100% Pure Rosemary Oil is a natural and vegan product. 
Suitable for acne-prone and reddened skin. Dermatologically tested. Product made in Spain.


Romero

Romero

Active Ingredients

ROSEMARY

Rosemary, with the scientific name Rosmarinus officinalis, is a very common aromatic plant on the Mediterranean coast that can reach up to 2 metres in height.

It has been used in traditional medicine since ancient times, due to the multiple functions it has dedicated to history. The external applications are the best known of all. However, the current interest in this fragrant plant lies in the strong antioxidant effect of some of its components.

It has many benefits in skin and hair care. It is noted for its moisturising and nourishing properties. It is a powerful antioxidant, ideal for treating acne-prone skin and redness.

It stimulates hair growth and gives it luminosity. It is widely used in dandruff and oily hair treatments.

Rosemary oil has a series of components (such as caffeic acid and flavonoids) that make it a good antioxidant. It nourishes and moisturises the skin and is anti-inflammatory. It is also indicated for hair care. It is antibacterial, controls acne thanks to its healing properties, as well as helping against dermatitis.

Rosemary helps as a photoprotector, in the protection of hair colouring, in the stimulation of hair growth and in the regulation of sebaceous secretion. It is particularly suitable for people with greasy hair, as it regulates the production of sebum on the scalp.

Rosemary essential oil has analgesic and anti-inflammatory properties due to its great power to stimulate blood flow and rapid recovery from contractures and muscular pain. It moisturises, softens, protects and helps to leave the skin supple and silky.

Rosemary has many beneficial properties for the skin and many others. Let’s take a look at some of these:

  • Benefits of rosemary oil
  • Diuretic
  • Healing
  • Antiseptic
  • Analgesic
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antispasmodic
  • Antirheumatic
  • Stimulating tonic
  • Stimulates the nervous system and memory
  • Emmenagogue
  • Antioxidant
  • Digestive
  • Carminative
  • Astringent
  • Hepatoprotective
  • Choleretic
  • Expectorant
Abrir chat
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?
Hola 👋
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?