FREE SHIPPING IN EUROPE 50 EUROS 📦 | EXPRESS DELIVERIES
- Reduces skin spots.
- Helps prevent photoaging.
- Prevents and treats scars and stretch marks.
- Promotes collagen synthesis and participates in the prevention of wrinkles.
- Reduces deep wrinkles.
- Indicated for sensitive, mature or blemished skin.
- Natural product.
- Paraben free.
- Without preservatives.
HOW TO USE
Add a couple of drops of Rose hip Vegetable Oil to your daily face or body cream to benefit from all its properties. You can also dilute a few drops in water and apply directly to the skin.
These soaps are ideal for leaving our skin free of impurities, while regenerating, healing and helping to prevent the appearance of stretch marks and wrinkles.
Try them and share your experience with us through our social networks!
Rosa moschata Seed Oil; Tocopherol.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This oil is obtained from the seeds of the Rosa mosqueta or rosa moschata, which grows in the Andes Mountains of Chile and Argentina, and whose scientific name is Rosa eglanteria L.
This plant is revolutionising the world of cosmetics as one of the most powerful skin regenerators, they call it “the seed of eternal youth”, thanks to its anti-ageing properties. It is therefore perfect for facial use.
If you have dry, malnourished and blemished skin, rosehip oil is your best ally, as it has a very balanced composition of essential fatty acids, Omega 3, 6 and 9, antioxidant and vitamins A and C, which makes your skin tone even, thanks to its great regenerating power, as well as stimulating the production of collagen naturally. It can also be used in conjunction with your body cream.
In addition to this, rosehip oil is able to reinforce the synthesis of collagen and elastin, deeply nourishing the skin and giving it firmness and elasticity, making it ideal for use on dry or flaking skin, leaving it soft and silky.
Rose Hip Oil is highly effective in treating scars, stretch marks and sagging skin. It also has a powerful firming, anti-ageing and moisturising action for the skin. It helps to combat stretch marks and sun spots.
It also has a regenerating, smoothing effect and reduces blemishes. This is due to its high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, containing up to 49% linolenic acid and 34% linolenic acid, directly related to collagen synthesis. It is also rich in vitamins A, C and E.
Prevents skin ageing
Rosehip oil has beneficial effects on photo-aged skin.
Exposure to solar radiation causes significant morphological changes in the skin (dermatoheliosis). Dermatoheliosis manifests itself in different forms and intensities, from superficial wrinkles or active keratosis to variations in the distribution of melanin granules.
Rosehip oil is characterised by its richness in unsaturated fatty acids, linoleic and linolenic acid, which are involved in prostaglandin synthesis, membrane generation, defence mechanisms, growth and other biological processes related to cell regeneration. This is why this oil is very useful for stimulating epithelialisation.
Rosehip oil is rich in essential fatty acids and acts to regulate skin elasticity and restore moisture. These fatty acids are important components of all cell membranes, giving them permeability and elasticity.
They also play a key role in the formation of ceramides, the most important lipids that form the barrier of the epidermis and are therefore essential for the stability and barrier function of the skin.
In addition to its effects on the outer layers of the skin, rosehip oil also revitalises the cells of the innermost layers, the fibroblasts, the dermal cells that produce collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid, which are responsible for the skin’s firmness and elasticity.