100% Pure Neem Vegetable Oil SyS 10ml

100% Pure Neem Vegetable Oil SyS 10ml

4,50
(Code: 25720)

SYS 100% Pure Neem Oil has medicinal properties that make it an antiseptic, antiviral, antibacterial and a natural insecticide and insect repellent.

Neem oil is known for its properties on the skin to treat ailments such as acne and psoriasis. In addition, due to its antioxidant properties, it is also a perfect ally for treating wrinkles.

Ancient Ayurvedic medicine describes the Neem tree as "Sarva Roga Nivarini", which means universal healer or healer of all ailments.

Considered sacred by the people of India, the legendary tree has come to symbolise good health and protection. It is often referred to as the "people's pharmacy", as every part of the neem tree is used to improve well-being and treat ailments.

The twigs are used as toothbrushes, the leaves are boiled in water to treat skin problems, the flowers are used for aromatherapy and the seeds of the tree, as well as the fruit, is used to extract the highly potent Neem oil.

All the antiseptic, antiviral, antibacterial and antifungal properties of Neem are found in this essential oil.

Our 100% Pure Neem Oil is a natural and vegan product.
Suitable for all skin types. Dermatologically tested. Product made in Spain.


Active Ingredients

NEEM OIL 

Neem oil or Nim oil is a natural product extracted from the fruits and seeds of the Nim tree. This tree comes from India, where it is widely cultivated for commercial purposes and has a multitude of uses. It is a product that is used in many areas to treat plant pests as well as in cosmetics and medicines.

It is widely used in organic farming because this insecticide is usually prepared with Neem oil and potassium soap, both 100% organic products.

Its use in agriculture is usually by irrigation or spraying. It is advisable to use it before pests or fungi appear as it is a natural repellent. Neem oil is very effective as a preventive treatment in the garden, so it is recommended to use it before pests appear. If we already have pests or fungus in the garden, it is necessary to use more products to eliminate them.

Neem oil is very effective because it acts as an insect growth regulator. It acts by contact and digestion, once it reaches the insect it stops basic functions such as feeding or giving birth, so the pest disappears in a few days.

Neem oil is used to improve skin conditions, e.g. to combat acne or psoriasis. It can also be used with other oils such as almond oil, but can also be used directly. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, it also helps to improve wrinkles.

Neem oil mixed with coconut oil is used as a hair cream and is recommended to eliminate dandruff. The combination of essential oils with sea salt beautifies the skin which in turn removes dead skin cells from the deeper layers of the skin and encourages new cell growth for a rejuvenated appearance.

For medical applications, this oil is used to treat wounds, such as minor cuts and scrapes. The oil is usually mixed with petroleum jelly to treat these types of ailments and the way to apply it is by massaging the affected area and removing the product 5 minutes after application.

On the other hand, one of its advantages is that it has a very well-known moisturising capacity, like any other oil, but in this case this oil is ideal when it comes to skin with a tendency to flake, so it is good for the skin so that it does not dry out.

It is highly recommended especially if you have atopic dermatitis or if you suffer from flaking in the scalp area. With the daily use of this oil, in addition to achieving a healthy and glowing face, you can stop the appearance of shiny skin, as well as eliminate the flakes that occur as a result of dry skin.

Now that you know all the multiple benefits of this oil, don’t hesitate to include it in your skin treatment to take advantage of one of its properties and benefits and let your skin look its best.

Abrir chat
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?
Hola 👋
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?