FREE SHIPPING IN EUROPE 50 EUROS 📦 | EXPRESS DELIVERIES
Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cyclopentasiloxane, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Hydroxyethyl acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Menthyl Lactate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Isohexadecane, Parfum, Caprylyl Glycol, Polysorbate 60, 1,2-Hexanediol, Methylbenzyl Alcohol, Bisabolol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
SWEET ALMOND OIL
This oil is obtained from the fruit of the almond tree, native to Central Asia. Thanks to its incredible properties, it is known as an elixir of health and beauty. It is composed of oleic acid and linoleic acids, and is rich in vitamin E. Its colour is slightly golden and it is noted for its sweet aroma.
It is noted for its moisturising properties and delays the appearance of wrinkles and signs of ageing. Softens and deeply nourishes the skin.
Soothing and relaxing effect, ideal for irritated or damaged skin. Treats burns caused by UV rays. Effective for treating scars and skin marks, prevents and improves stretch marks.
Almond essential oil is a natural product obtained by cold-pressing the fruit of the almond tree, a member of the Rosaceae family, which has its origins in the regions of Central Asia, where it has been cultivated for thousands of years.
Almonds are known for their high nutritional value due to their high content of vitamins A, B and E, and rich in protein and minerals.
Sweet almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fatty acids, oleic acid and linoleic acids such as omega 3 and 6. It also contains antioxidants and beneficial essential minerals. It is slightly golden in colour and does not have a strong aroma but is sweeter.
It is widely used in natural home remedies thanks to its ease of use and its medicinal properties of which we can take advantage of the benefits for the skin and hair. It is a great ally in natural cosmetics as it helps prevent premature ageing and blemishes.
It has moisturising properties that will help your eyelashes look much healthier. If you want longer, thicker lashes, all you need is a few drops of almond oil applied every night.
Do this every night and you’ll see how, in a few weeks, your lashes will look much longer and thicker.
Thanks to its emollient and smoothing properties, this oil provides better circulation, which can help reduce stretch marks. The most effective treatment will depend on the type, depth and age of the stretch marks.
We can apply a little almond oil on the affected area and massage with circular movements for a few minutes. Getting rid of stretch marks requires patience and perseverance, the best treatment will always be prevention.
A daily application at night is effective, especially during pregnancy. If you want to prevent the appearance of stretch marks, you can apply two or three times a week.
Thanks to its zinc and vitamin E content, almond oil has been shown to act as a powerful emollient and soothing agent for treating areas of eczema, herpes or excessive dry skin build-up.
It is considered to be one of the most moisturising oils, helping to soften the skin and giving it more elasticity without cracking.
It eliminates itching and also prevents the appearance of more serious dermatitis and considerably relaxes the irritation and itching caused by skin eruptions.
Thanks to its high vitamin content, especially B vitamins, it is excellent for combating roughness and soothing irritation. It penetrates easily into your skin, soothes it and protects it from extreme weather.
Aloe Vera also known as Aloe Barbadensis is an indispensable ingredient in natural cosmetics. It provides a large number of benefits for the skin. It stands out for its regenerating, healing, toning, moisturising and soothing properties. It is highly nourishing and softens the skin.
Thanks to its high magnesium and silicic acid content, this amazing plant acts as an anti-inflammatory on the 3 layers of the epidermis and improves skin suppleness. When used regularly, it helps prevent premature wrinkles and delays the appearance of age-related wrinkles. High level of penetration into the skin.
The reasons that have extolled aloe vera are these:
- Great moisturising power thanks to the fact that it is essentially composed of water and contains polysaccharides that slow down the evaporation of the precious liquid.
- It helps to reduce wrinkles and expression lines as the aloe vera gel is able to stimulate the skin’s fibroblasts. This is the name given to the cells that secrete collagen proteins. This results in improved skin elasticity.
- Promotes skin healing.
- Soothing and anti-inflammatory power, as it helps to eliminate oxygen free radicals.
- Combats cellulite.
- Diffuses blemishes.
- It helps to regenerate the skin and has a soothing effect in the case of sunburn.
- It is anti-inflammatory and therefore ideal for massaging in case of muscle discomfort or insect bites.
Thanks to its high water content, this natural remedy is a great ally to keep the skin hydrated. It helps you to have a greater elasticity in the skin because it attenuates wrinkles and expression lines because it is able to stimulate the fibroblasts of the skin.
If the skin has suffered a mark caused by acne or pimples, or anywhere on the body as a result of an injury, Aloe Vera will help the healing of that area that is damaged. In addition, the skin will have a calmer appearance because having eliminated free radicals, the skin will be more oxygenated.
It is a perfect ally to fight cellulite because it helps the fat cells to function properly. Not to mention that it fades spots caused by the sun, or by depigmentation as a result of ageing.