FREE SHIPPING IN EUROPE 50 EUROS 📦 | EXPRESS DELIVERIESS
HOW TO USE
Apply to the desired areas of the body with a gentle massage until completely absorbed. Do not apply to eyes, wounds or mucous membranes. For external use only.
Shea butter is extracted from the nut of an African tree and contains high amounts of Vitamins A, E and F, helping the production of collagen to prevent wrinkles and ageing of the skin.
Shea butter is moisturising, it can be used for extremely dry skin and even for scalp problems.
Aqua (Water); Butyrospermum Parkii Butter; Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter; Glycerin; Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate; Ethylhexyl Isononanoate; Parfum; Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil; Cetearyl Alcohol; Glyceryl Stearate; Glyceryl Stearate Citrate; Tocopheryl Acetate; Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables; Caprylyl Glycol; 1,2-Hexanediol; Methylbenzyl Alcohol; Carbomer; Coumarin; Hexyl Cinnamal; Linalool; Benzyl Salicylate.
VALORACIONES DE PRODUCTO
Shea butter is obtained from the fruit of a tree that grows in West Africa. Thanks to its high vitamin and mineral content, it provides a great number of skin care benefits. It stands out for its great moisturising and nourishing power, which offers great elasticity and firmness to the skin.
It is an excellent cell regenerator and has anti-inflammatory properties. It is healing, soothing and provides protection to the skin against external agents such as the sun, cold or wind. It is also ideal for protecting and deeply moisturising hair. It stimulates the production of collagen, thus delaying skin ageing and helping to diminish even the deepest wrinkles. Powerful natural moisturiser, ideal for dry and damaged skin.
Cocoa Butter is known for its moisturising and antioxidant properties. It deeply nourishes and protects the skin from UV rays. Thanks to its great moisturising power, it provides softness, suppleness and elasticity to the skin. It is ideal for regenerating skin cells and preventing premature ageing. It increases the production of natural collagen and prevents the appearance of stretch marks. High Vitamin E content.
SWEET ALMOND OIL
This oil is obtained from the fruit of the almond tree, native to Central Asia. Thanks to its incredible properties it is known as an elixir of health and beauty. It is composed of oleic acid and linoleic acids, and is rich in vitamin E. Its colour is slightly golden and it is noted for its sweet aroma.
It is noted for its moisturising properties and delays the appearance of wrinkles and signs of ageing. Softens and deeply nourishes the skin. Soothing and relaxing effect, ideal for irritated or damaged skin. Treats burns caused by UV rays. Effective for treating scars and skin marks, prevents and improves stretch marks.