FREE SHIPPING IN EUROPE 50 EUROS 📦 | EXPRESS DELIVERIESS
HOW TO USE
Apply to clean, dry skin and massage gently until completely absorbed. Apply as often as desired throughout the day.
– Suitable for sensitive skin.
– Suitable for children.
– Unisex use.
– Daily use.
– Sensitive skin.
– Fresh, floral scent.
Keep out of the reach of children. For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, wounds and mucous membranes.
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Helianthus Annuus Hibrid Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylyl Glycol, Isopropyl Myristate, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Methylbenzyl Alcohol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, 1,2-Hexanediol, Carbomer, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Allantoin, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
VALORACIONES DE PRODUCTO
Marigold has a powerful therapeutic action, which is why it is called the marigold flower. It regenerates and nourishes the skin, ideal for sensitive skin and for children. It acts as an anti-inflammatory, analgesic, anti-ulcer and bactericide. Calendula is also effective in relieving sunburn, as a healing and skin soothing agent. It soothes dry skin, removes flakes and prevents dehydration lines.
SWEET ALMOND OIL
This oil is obtained from the fruit of the almond tree, native to Central Asia. Thanks to its incredible properties it is known as an elixir of health and beauty. It is composed of oleic acid and linoleic acids, and is rich in vitamin E. Its colour is slightly golden and it is noted for its sweet aroma.
It is noted for its moisturising properties and delays the appearance of wrinkles and signs of ageing. Softens and deeply nourishes the skin. Soothing and relaxing effect, ideal for irritated or damaged skin. Treats burns caused by UV rays. Effective for treating scars and skin marks, prevents and improves stretch marks.
Allantoin is a natural ingredient found in many plants and roots. It is noted for its soothing, healing and moisturising properties. It softens and helps to remove dead skin cells. It stimulates the production of keratin and collagen, improves the elasticity and flexibility of the skin. It also has great protective, anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory powers. Powerful natural moisturiser.
It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and also acts as a skin conditioning agent. Reduces the appearance of stretch marks, improves skin tone, provides necessary moisture and keeps skin firm. It acts on the skin as an antioxidant, regenerative, detoxifying, cleansing, healing and sunscreen.
In reference to hair care, this ingredient acts by improving blood circulation in the scalp, stimulating growth and also results in a good hair conditioner that provides shine.