Sweet Almonds Body Oil SyS 200ml

Sweet Almonds Body Oil SyS 200ml

4,95
(Code: 42323)

100% natural sweet almond oil has multiple properties: it moisturises and softens all types of skin, nourishes it and improves its elasticity, soothes irritations, prevents the appearance of stretch marks, is anti-inflammatory and softens marks, such as scars and stretch marks.

Perfect for use during pregnancy to maintain the skin's elasticity and prevent the appearance of unsightly stretch marks.

It is also highly moisturising, so it is particularly suitable for very dry skin, with eczema, such as in the case of dermatitis.

The essential oil of almonds is a natural product obtained from the cold pressing of the fruit of the almond tree, of the rosaceae family, which has its origins in the regions of Central Asia, where it has been cultivated for thousands of years.

Almonds are known for their high nutritional value due to their high content of vitamins A, B and E, and rich in proteins and minerals.

Sweet almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fatty acids, oleic acid and linoleic acids such as omega 3 and 6. It also contains antioxidants and very beneficial essential minerals. Its colour is slightly golden and it does not have a strong aroma, but is sweeter.

It is widely used in natural home remedies thanks to its ease of use and its medicinal properties of which we can take advantage of the benefits for the skin and hair. It is a great ally in natural cosmetics as it helps to prevent premature ageing and blemishes.

Due to its texture it can be applied directly on the skin both as facial and body treatment.

Our Sweet Almond Body Oil contains a high percentage of the active ingredients that compose it. Natural product. Allergen and paraben free.

Suitable for all skin types. dermatologically tested. Product made in Spain.

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Active Ingredients

Aceite de Almendras Dulces

SWEET ALMOND OIL

This oil is obtained from the fruit of the almond tree, native to Central Asia. Thanks to its incredible properties, it is known as an elixir of health and beauty.聽It is composed of oleic acid and linoleic acids, and is rich in vitamin E.聽Its colour is slightly golden and it is noted for its sweet aroma.

It is noted for its moisturising properties and delays the appearance of wrinkles and signs of ageing. Softens and deeply nourishes the skin. Soothing and relaxing effect, ideal for irritated or damaged skin.聽Treats burns caused by UV rays.聽Effective for treating scars and skin marks, prevents and improves stretch marks.

As a facial moisturiser we can apply one or two drops of the oil after washing our face to make our skin much more hydrated, soft and smooth. We can do the same with our eye contour.

Thickening the eyelashes

It has moisturising properties that will help your eyelashes look much healthier. If you want longer, thicker lashes, all you need is a few drops of almond oil applied every night.

Do this every night and you’ll see how much longer and thicker your lashes will look in a few weeks.

For stretch marks

Thanks to its emollient and smoothing properties, this oil improves circulation, which can help reduce stretch marks. The most effective treatment will depend on the type, depth and age of the stretch marks.

We can apply a little almond oil on the affected area and massage with circular movements for a few minutes. Getting rid of stretch marks requires patience and perseverance, the best treatment will always be prevention.

A daily application at night is effective, especially during pregnancy. If you want to prevent the appearance of stretch marks, you can apply two or three times a week.

Improves the appearance of the nails

To do this, simply dip a cotton wool pad in almond oil and wipe it around the nail two or three times a day.

Anti-inflammatory effect

Thanks to its zinc and vitamin E content, almond oil has been shown to act as a powerful emollient and soothing agent for treating areas of eczema, herpes or excessive build-up of dry skin.

Reduces dryness and irritation

It is considered to be one of the most moisturising oils, helping to soften the skin and giving it more elasticity without cracking it.

It eliminates itching and also prevents the appearance of more serious dermatitis and considerably relieves irritation and itching caused by skin eruptions.

Thanks to its high vitamin content, especially B vitamins, it is excellent for combating roughness and soothing irritation. It penetrates easily into your skin, soothes it and protects it from extreme weather.

Heals wounds and minor burns

Almond oil also has a moisturising effect on the skin. It is therefore a powerful ally for treating minor wounds or burns.

Removes skin blemishes

Its whitening ability is another reason why this oil has become so popular among people with skin blemishes and marks. Just mix a little almond oil with some honey and apply directly to the affected area.

Reduces dark circles under the eyes

Just apply a little almond oil to the eye area in circular motions before going to bed. As it is rich in vitamin E, it rejuvenates your skin and if you are consistent in its use, it lightly lightens the area.

Make-up remover

Apply a few drops all over your face and eyes, dry, and massage to remove all make-up from both eyes and face. You can then remove any remaining oil with plenty of lukewarm water or a cotton pad dipped in toner.

Abrir chat
驴En qu茅 podemos ayudarte?
Hello 馃憢
How can we help you?