FREE SHIPPING IN EUROPE 50 EUROS 📦 | EXPRESS DELIVERIES
Our Labnatur Bio Certified Natural Cosmetics product line is formulated with more than 99% ingredients of natural origin.
These products have passed rigorous quality controls. They have been certified by Bio.inspecta and have the Bio Vida Sana seal of identification, which promotes the production of products that respect the environment and people’s health.
In this way, we are committed to responsible consumption and comply with all the requirements of Ecological and Natural Cosmetics. Under this philosophy we offer comprehensive skin care with natural and ecological ingredients of the highest quality, formulated with natural fragrances.
1- They contain a high percentage of ingredients of natural origin and from organic farming.
2- They do not contain parabens, silicones, PEG ‘S or petroleum derivatives. No transgenic ingredients or nanoparticles.
3- Products not tested on animals.
4- They have not been irradiated.
5- They have been produced without polluting or damaging the environment. We use renewable energies.
6- Dermatologically tested.
7- Formulated with natural fragrances.
8- Cosmetics suitable for vegans.
9- The ingredients of the certified products, as well as our production system, have been rigorously checked and submitted to the approval of the certification body.
10- They are also registered on the European Natural Cosmetics Portal in Brussels.
Rosa Moschata Seed Oil, Tocopherol.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Rosehip oil has a high power to treat scars, stretch marks and skin flaccidity. It also has a powerful firming, anti-ageing and moisturising effect on the skin.
It also has a regenerating and smoothing effect and reduces blemishes. This is due to its high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, containing up to 49% linoleic acid and 34% linolenic acid, which are directly related to collagen synthesis. It is also rich in vitamins A, C and E.
Rosehip oil is extracted by cold-pressing in a traditional way, as follows:
The rosehip seed is partially hulled and cleaned by aeration and shaking to remove impurities.
The cleaned seed is fed into the press: a screw extruder. Here, special care is taken to ensure that the temperature generated by the pressure does not exceed 45° C to ensure the molecular stability of the polyunsaturated fatty acids. This also prevents the dissolution of waxes and other substances.
The crude oil is decanted for several days in stainless steel tanks. It is then pumped through a disposable cotton filter and packaged in dark glass bottles or tin containers to prevent oxidation of the oil by light. Refining is unnecessary, and the oil retains the mild flavour of the seed from which it comes.
Having explained the process of obtaining rosehip oil so that it is pure, we continue by explaining many of the benefits of its active ingredients.
Rosehip oil will improve your skin, particularly when your skin has scars, stretch marks and sagging. By applying this oil to the areas where these ailments are found, with a gentle massage, using it day after day, you can observe how the skin improves and how scars, stretch marks and flaccidity of the skin diminishes.
In addition, this vegetable oil is a perfect ally when it comes to dry skin because it has a great moisturizing power, for example when your skin has some kind of dryness as a result of dryness, applying this oil makes them disappear and your skin looks nourished and silky.
Thanks to its firming power, it makes your skin smoother, which perfectly combats the flaccidity that sometimes occurs as a result of age. The truth is that the passage of time is something that belongs to all of us, but depending on our skin care we will obtain certain results or others. When using products that prevent premature signs of aging and vice versa, we give our skin a care that you could say, goes against time.
It is worth noting that not only is it useful for treating scars, stretch marks or sagging, this powerful rosehip oil not only manages to combat these ailments. It also allows the spots that occur especially as a result of the sun to be reduced.
It is also rich in Vitamin E, which stimulates the healing of damaged skin. It acts as an antioxidant, regenerates and detoxifies, improving skin tone. It also helps prevent premature ageing of the skin.
It reduces the appearance of stretch marks, improves skin tone, provides the necessary moisture to give it elasticity and stimulates the skin to keep it firm.
This vitamin belongs to the group of fat-soluble vitamins. Many of its functions are related to its antioxidant action, so it helps to keep your body healthy and delay its ageing.
This nutrient neutralises free radicals and thus protects cell membranes throughout the body from oxidation, especially in the cells of the nervous system, the cardiovascular system and the muscular system.
It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and also acts as a skin conditioning agent. It reduces the appearance of stretch marks, improves skin tone, provides the necessary moisture and keeps the skin firm. It acts on the skin as an antioxidant, regenerative, detoxifying, cleansing, healing and protecting it from the sun’s rays.
Its antioxidant properties give oxygenation to the skin, leaving it looking healthier. As a skin conditioning agent you can see how your face is softer and smoother when you touch it with your hands.
It helps to regenerate cells by removing dead cells from the dermis, cleaning the pores in depth so that the skin is detoxified from all the external agents to which it is exposed every day.
In reference to hair care, vitamin E helps to improve blood circulation in the scalp, stimulates growth and also results in a good hair conditioner that provides shine.