FREE SHIPPING IN EUROPE 50 EUROS 📦 | EXPRESS DELIVERIES
Bursera Graveolens Wood Oil
Palo Santo is used to expel negative energies and attract positive energies. It balances the energies, seeking and increasing the positive.
It helps to control current illnesses caused by stress by giving peace and harmony. This is due to its physical and spiritual cleansing properties.
Its aroma helps to deepen the spiritual moments of meditation and contemplation.
Aphrodisiac: Its earthy and enigmatic quality helps to enhance the loving and spiritual relationship in couples. It can be used in the bedroom for couples to have a more intimate, loving and blissful time together.
Shamans use them in their sessions to cleanse and purify environments against evil spirits, bad vibes and negative forces.
It connects us with human love increasing the capacity to give and receive.
It is conducive to meditation as it relaxes the mind and induces a sense of abandonment. It is widely used in Yoga practices, Reiki, Aromatherapy,…
It relaxes us and transports us to a unique atmosphere of peace and tranquility.
Relieves nervous tension.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
The origin of the Palo Santo, whose scientific name is Bursera Graveolens is very ancient, the Inca shamans already used the sacred wood of Palo Santo or also took great care in the preparation of aromatic resins of Palo Santo in their religious-spiritual rituals.
Their rituals were based on the sacred properties attributed to the wood, they sought to achieve better spiritual communication with their gods, attract good luck and purify environments, to ward off negative energy and any sign of evil spirits.
The properties of Palo Santo therefore go back to a long and ancient tradition of spiritual mastery.
SYS Palo Santo essential oil brings us the incredible properties of the Palo Santo tree, the benefits of which are endless.
This pure oil increases the flow of positive energy in the body if applied or in any environment if used as an air freshener or flavouring.
It has the relaxing properties of myrrh incense or similar, as they share the same characteristics. Its sweet smell eliminates all discomforts caused by stress.
Palo Santo oil is used to create a special and intimate atmosphere, where there is only room for good energies.
Palo Santo essential oil, 100 % pure, has not undergone any industrial processing. It has always been used for spiritual purposes for centuries and now its cosmetic application gives it another, wider and more interesting dimension.
The Palo Santo tree originates from a tree species native to the tropical dry forests of Ecuador, Mexico and the Yucatan Peninsula in Peru. The Palo Santo tree belongs to the same botanical family (Burseraceae) as the myrrh frankincense trees, which also possess powerful benefits known throughout the world.
The most curious thing about this tree is that it is never cut down, it must always die of natural causes and this is the only way for the Palo Santo tree to generate its aromatic resins, i.e. its essential and special oil. The preparation of resins is crucial to obtain a well-scented Palo Santo wood, with a sweet and characteristic smell and with maximum properties.
This phase begins after the tree has died naturally. Then, the tree itself generates these aromatic resins, a unique oil that begins to impregnate its trunk and branches. For the process to be complete, three to four years must pass. Four years of waiting and the Peruvian Palo Santo tree is now fully impregnated with its essential, spiritual and aromatic oil.